Click to Home
Print

Go To Search
Click to Home
2016 General Election Results
OFFICIAL 2016 General Election Results
Presidential Ticket Vote For Candidate Party Votes
President 1 Donald J. Trump/ Pence Rep 2693
Hillary Clinton/ Kaine Dem 835
Gary Johnson/ Weld Lib 202
 Jill Stein / Baraka By Pet 35
Congressional Ticket Vote For Candidate   Votes
Congress - District 3 1 Adrian Smith Rep 3222
State Ticket Vote For Candidate   Votes
Public Service Comm - Dist 4 1 Rod Johnson Rep 3096
County Ticket Vote For Candidate   Votes
County Commissioner - Dist 2 1  Dean Burbach Rep 877
Nonpartisan Ticket Vote For Candidate   Votes
Legislature, District 17 1 Ardel Bengtson 1059
Joni Albrecht 2511
State Bd of Education, Dist 3 1 Rachel Wise 2902
Retain Judges     YES NO
Chief Justice Supreme Court Michael G Heavican 2324 696
Supreme Court William B. Cassel 2291 669
Court of Appeals, Dist 3 Francie Riedmann Weis 2252 676
Workers' Comp Court Daniel R. Fridrich 2282 637
Workers' Comp Court John R. Hoffert 2280 632
Workers' Comp Court James R. Coe 2252 641
District Court, Dist 7 Mark A. Johnson 2378 579
District Court, Dist 7 Michael L. Long 2309 606
District Court, Dist 7 Donna Farrell Taylor 2257 659
District Court, Dist 7 Ross A. Stoffer 2270 663
Nonpartisan Ticket Vote For Candidate   Votes
Northeast Comm College - Dist 1 1 Shirley J. Petsche 2857
Northeast Comm College -  At Lg 1 Ted Hillman 1079
Jeffrey M. Scherer 1594
Lower Elkhorn NRD - Sub 1 1 Michael C. Krueger 372
Lower Elkhorn NRD - Sub 5 1 Jerry Allemann 2121
David Shelton 789
Cuming Cnty Pub Pwr  - Sub 1 1 Dale Hansen 3
Fred Schneider 3
Clark Petersen 0
 Northeast NE Pub Pwr, Sub 4 1 Paul J. Bodlak 108
ESU 1, Dist 6 No Filings
ESU 1, Dist 8 Rodney V. Garwood 1719
ESU 2, Dist 2 Wayne Erickson 13
ESU 8, Dist 4 Dan Garner 26
Wayne Cnty Weed Bd 3 Randy Kleensang 2177
Richard Woslager
2393
Louis Lutt 2220
School Ticket Vote For Candidate   Votes
Pender School Dist 1 3 Jean C. Karlen 24
Jason Roth 29
Matt Heineman 27
Norfolk School Dist 2 3 Sandy Wolfe 185
Arnie Robinson 154
Bob Waite 159
Pierce School Dist 2 3 Jacque Collison 7
Dave Lienemann 25
Dan Unseld 22
Robert Hoffmann 23
Brandon (Cheeto) Hamilton 3
Dixon County Total
Wayne School Dist 17 3 Wendy Consoli 1420 20 1440
Lynn P. Junck 1297 22 1319
Mark Putnam 1115 13 1128
Jaime Manz 1117 17 1134
Casey Hurner 601 18 619
Wisner-Pilger Dist 30 3 Jackie Kalkowski 9
A. Mark Glaubius 11
Harlan Sateren 8
Jason Schweers 8
Randolph Dist 45 3 Jim Scott 53
Cody Backer 45
James Munter 16
Anthony Shearer 24
Lisa Linville 45
LCC District 54 4 Richard Brandow 6
Carol Erwin 4
Dustin Thompson 5
Samuel Recob 7
Bruce Haisch 9
Ryan Kvols 5
Julie Kvols 3
Tyler Specht 4
Stanton County Total
Winside District 95R 3 John Thies 249 2 251
Carmie Marotz 292 3 295
Ryan Brogren 295 0 295
Scott Watters 203 0 203
Doug Deck 189 1 190
Amber Bargstadt 240 2 242
Wakefield District 560 3 Mark R. Victor 140
Peter E. Lundin 69
Shannon Johnson 173
Arianne M. Conley 111
James D. Rusk 80
Terry J. Borg 99
City Ticket Vote For Candidate   Votes
Wakefield City Council, Ward 2 1 Paul M. Eaton 57
Megan M. Weaver 59
Wayne City Council, Ward 1 1 Nick Muir 211
Douglas A. Sturm 156
Wayne City Council, Ward 2 1 Jennifer M. Sievers 215
Reed Allen 167
Wayne City Council, Ward 3 1 Cale Giese 326
Wayne City Council, Ward 4 1 Mark Bloomfield 224
Jon Haase 304
Wayne Airport Authority 2 Jerome Conradt 923
David Ley 1364
Village Ticket Vote For Candidate   Votes
Carroll Village Trustee 3 Diana Davis 76
Scott Hurlbert 74
Michael D. Staub 83
Hoskins Village Trustee 2 Kristopher Thies 104
Pam Foltz 80
Sholes Village Trustee 3 Marvin Beardshear 2
Tom Bauer 2
Ronnie Billheimier 2
Winside Village Trustee 2 Jeffrey Farran II 75
Kyle Skokan 128
Jason A. Topp 38
Andrew Lowe 46
Kristi Edwards 94
Constitutional Referendum
    Votes
426 - Death Penalty "Retain" eliminate penalty 1037
"Repeal" keep penalty 2726
Voter Turnout 72%
Brenna/Plum Creek/Hunter 74%
Chapin/Hancock/Winside 77%
Deer Creek/Sherman 71%
First Ward 67%
Fourth Ward 69%
Hoskins/Garfield 73%
Logan/Leslie 77%
Second Ward 73%
Strahan/Wilbur 75%
Third Ward 75%


Home  |  Calendar  |  Contact Us  |  Translate  |  Accessibility   |  Site Map  |  Wind PoweredWind Powered   |  Copyright Notice   |  Powered by CivicPlus